Daily Schedule

Crawford Daily Schedule 


7:30
Bus students unload at West End and go to the cafeteria
7:25-7:50
Breakfast Program
7:45
All staff arrive
7:50
1st Bell to Go to Class
7:55
Start of school day (1st bell)
8:00
Classroom instruction begins

  

                     
 

       
  LUNCH  Recess  PLAYGROUND
Kg  10:45-11:10 11:10-11:35 Lower
PreK 11:00- ---------------- -----------
4th 11:15-11:35     11:35-12:00 Upper
 2nd 11:30-11:50 11:50-12:15 Lower
3rd 11:45-12:05 12:05-12:30 Upper
1st 12:00-12:20 12:20-12:45 Lower


 

DISMISSAL SCHEDULE
2:55 Out of Zone Buses/Boys and Girls Club/Walkers/Day Care
3:00 Car Riders 
3:25 Late Bus Students to safe room
3:45 Teachers allowed to dismiss